HAYWARD CUP 2018

MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018


Hand Records

For all the scores for a pair, click on their names

North-South
1 Alf & Dulcie Easley56.08 19 2nd
2 John Knapton & Rudi Lupini57.14 27 1st
3 Mary Gribble & Kathy Scicluna53.44 14 3rd
4 Anne & Wayne Holder49.47 9 4th
5 Dionita Briggs & Helen Pengilly40.00  
6 Beth McDonald & Patricia Webb49.21  
7 Amal Babashaq & Beryl Stutchbury48.15  
8 Elsa Pitman & Trudy Stipdonk47.35  
East-West
1 Ken Coxell & Ken Storr57.44 9 4th
2 James Curtis & Nora Stuij62.50 19 2nd
3 Jo Crawford & Paul Sweeney52.38  
4 Earlene Aufderheide & Carolyn Cooper40.00  
5 Jennifer Hughes & John North67.86 27 1st
6 Trevor Goldsmith & Geoff Pridham40.00  
7 Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones59.52 14 3rd
8 Adil Alkhoury & John Hart50.30  
9 Laurence Fletcher & Betty Penny40.00  
Section 1 scoresheets


A GRADE


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018


Adil Alkhoury & John Hart121.53% 1st
Jennifer Hughes & John North119.71% 2nd
Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones119.44% 3rd
James Curtis & Nora Stuij118.98% 4th
John Knapton & Rudi Lupini116.86% 5th
Alf & Dulcie Easley114.41% 6th
Anne & Wayne Holder109.19% 7th
PLAYER NAMES04Jun1811Jun1818Jun18TotalmpsPos.
ALKHOURY A/HART J63.43 58.10 50.30 121.53 .461st
AUFDERHEIDE E/COOPER C44.68 49.31 40.00 93.99
BABASHAQ A/STUTCHBURY B57.18?53.47?48.15
BABASHAQ A/TYBORCZYK E57.18 48.15 48.15?105.33??.14
BARBARY M/STUTCHBURY B47.69 53.47 48.15?101.62??.14
BILNEY L/JONES P59.72 59.72 59.52 119.44 .603rd
COXELL K/STORR K42.59 47.92 57.44 105.36 .09
CRAWFORD J/SWEENEY P48.84 50.00 52.38 102.38 .18
CURTIS J/STUIJ N56.48 49.31 62.50 118.98 .334th
EASLEY A & D58.33 50.46 56.08 114.41 .476th
GRIBBLE M/SCICLUNA K50.00 46.30 53.44 103.44 .14
HOLDER A & W42.36 59.72 49.47 109.19 .367th
HUGHES J/NORTH J51.85 67.86 119.71 .412nd
KNAPTON J/LUPINI R59.72 56.02 57.14 116.86 .735th
MCDONALD B/WEBB P55.56 49.21 104.77 .09
SPRINGALL B & G50.00

B GRADE


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018


Betty Middleton & Barbara Stopczanska96.30% 1st
Laurence Fletcher & Betty Penny87.50% 2nd
PLAYER NAMES04Jun1811Jun1818Jun18TotalmpsPos.
BRIGGS D/PENGILLY H42.13 40.00 81.28
FLETCHER L/PENNY B47.92 45.37? 40.00 87.50?? 2nd
FLETCHER L/VAN DEN HEUVEL H47.92?45.37 40.00?
GOLDSMITH T/PRIDHAM G44.21 40.51 40.00 84.72
MIDDLETON B/STOPCZANSKA B46.99 49.31 96.30 1st
PITMAN E/STIPDONK T 40.00 40.00 47.35 81.84