SUNDAY 12TH JULY 2020

Hand Records


Personal Scorers - Click onto the Pair Name

NoNorth SouthScorePosMps
44Peter RANDALL Jan RANDALL 66.291st281
15Terry COLLINS Louise COLLINS 66.202nd196
1Peter KAHLER Jeannette COLLINS 64.733rd140
2Jane DAVIES Dianne MARLER 63.724th94
3Peter HOLLANDS Eva SAMUEL 63.345th70
29Will JENNER-O'SHEA Vanessa BROWN 62.886th56
30Michael Aiken Coral AIKIN 61.267th47
31Hugh MCALISTER Diana MCALISTER 61.118th40
32Maruta BOYD Barbara HOLLAND 60.249th35
45Sharmini ANDERSON David ANDERSON 60.1310th31
33Wendy DRISCOLL Shizue FUTAESAKU 59.8711th28
16Simon MOORE Inez GLANGER 59.3812th26
4Stan KLOFA Michael GURFINKIEL 59.0013th23
46Roger YANDLE Emil BATTISTA 58.5114th22
59Trish THOMSON Patrick STARCK 58.1915th20
47Kitty MUNTZ Jill MAGEE 58.1016th20
17Tony LEIBOWITZ Louise LEIBOWITZ 57.4117th20
60Malcolm ALLAN Diana STEWART 56.3418th20
34Lewis SEYCHELL Colin MANLEY 55.7919th20
61Sarah STRICKLAND Jacquie WILLIAMS 55.4420th20
18Nicoleta GIURA Nick HUGHES 54.4021st20
62Robin HECKER Don TYLEE 54.3722nd20
19Piyush JAIN Gary RIDGWAY 54.1723rd20
63Roger WEATHERED Lou TILLOTSON 53.9624th20
35Lee LEWIS Gerald SCHAAF 53.1825th20
20Carolyn HART Bob HART 52.58=26th10
64Sally FRASER Moira SMITH 52.58=26th10
48Judy BANKS Allison SIMON 52.2328th10
21Steven WHITE Frank KOVACS 51.9429th10
36Pepe SCHWEGLER John KENNY 51.8530th10
37Lorraine PARKER Helen STEWART 51.7931st10
49Peter GODDARD Jennifer GODDARD 51.5032nd10
50John BENTLEY Dorothea BONNEY-MCCOY 51.3633rd10
38Mary ALLISON Ismail GULEC 51.0134th10
65Leslie TREASURE Janice STEWARD 50.9035th10
22Tom STRONG Edda STRONG 50.8136th10
66Lois POLLOCK Dianne RIGANO 50.17  
51Jean BARBOUR Greg NICHOLSON 49.74  
52Rosemary GLASTONBURY Betty HOBDELL 49.31  
53John RICHARDSON Haj SKILTON 49.16  
67Faye SYMONS Denis UPSALL 48.99  
54Martin JOHNSON Hope TOMLINSON 48.73  
39Trish ANAGNOSTOU Margaret PISKO 48.26  
68Peter JAMIESON Nicholas CHILOV 48.09  
5Wendy HOOPER Ann CLARKE 47.43  
69Michael KENT Gary BARWICK 47.19  
70Louise CREGAN Adele BROWN 47.05  
55Ralph EDWARDS Jean HYDLEMAN 46.96  
40Marion BUCENS Diane SARGENT 46.18  
6Phil RAINS John JOHNSON 45.80  
71Judy KINGSTON Dave GALLAGHER 45.72  
7Warren ROBINSON Michael SCHMAEDICKE 45.20  
8Helen RIAL Allen RUDERMAN 45.05  
56Lynne COOKE Judith OXLEY 45.02  
23Robin STEINHARDT Helen CHAMBERLIN 44.21  
57Lydia GIBBS Ceiny MAYBURY 43.61  
24Jim ASCIONE Ian BARFOOT 43.32  
9Lynne MOSS Caroline DAWSON 42.97  
25Robert JACOBS Jo-Anne HEYWOOD 42.71  
26Kiku MUKAI David EARNSHAW 42.48  
41Paul CORRY Lynn CLOUGH 41.78  
42Loueen GRANT Lorraine O'BRIEN 41.38  
10Paul BRAKE Pat BEATTIE 41.26  
27Margaret PUSSELL Allan HARDIE 40.97  
72Valerie HUNTLEY Ron HUNTLEY 39.79  
43Cathy ASHCROFT Andrew SMITH 39.24  
11Indra TUNGGAL Amir DEEN 37.04  
12Rhondda DEAN Edwina WILLIS 36.55  
58Leonie JONES Brenda WATTS 35.97  
13Moira HECKER Helen MCADAM 35.76  
73Roger CURNOW Gita CURNOW 35.68  
28Shirley STEWART Joan COURTEMANCHE 33.42  
14Leif MICHELSSON Dawn THISTLETHWAITE 31.31  
 
NoEast WestScorePosMps
59Alexander COOK Alex KEMENY 69.421st281
1Tony LUSK David LUSK 64.872nd196
2Maurice RIPLEY Jane BISCOE 62.963rd140
15Mohamed GHATWARI Leo SAOUD 58.944th94
29Ross CRICHTON Pam CRICHTON 58.855th70
16Robert PRINCE Mark GODDARD 58.046th56
3Kerry BOYTELL Eric LIPPEY 57.677th47
30Dell MACNEIL Akiko STARK 57.418th40
17Phil HALE Carmel MARTIN 57.269th35
18Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK Eugene GRACZYNSKI 56.8010th31
60George GASPAR Eva CAPLAN 56.3711th28
61Henry CHU Dave MAHADEVAN 56.1112th26
19Paul HILL Janet HILL 55.4113th23
62Marian OBENCHAIN Alison TALBOT 55.3214th22
63Ken CUPPLES Don CAMERON 54.9215th20
44Helen CRAMPTON David MCCONACHIE 54.7716th20
31Neil EWART Dee HARLEY 54.2217th20
64Pam MORGAN-KING Ingrid COOKE 53.7618th20
4Tom WYKOFF Joan BUTTS 53.5619th10
45Terry HEMING Jeremy DAWSON 53.4120th10
5Susan SCERRI Allen SCERRI 53.3621st10
65Tim LEGGE Alexander JONES 52.7822nd10
6Lauri PERINO Kevin TANT 52.5823rd10
7Jane DAWSON Carolyn GREENWICH 52.5224th10
46Steven THORNE David YOFFA 52.3425th10
47Helen LITTLE Geoff HUTCHINS 52.2926th10
8Jan LONERGAN Fatma AHMET 52.1127th10
48Jim WOOD Ian JESSER 52.0528th10
9Susie GROVES Alastair LOWE 51.8229th10
20Lori SMITH Barbara TRAVIS 51.7930th10
49Thilak RANASINGHE Kumara NAINANAYAKE 51.6531st10
32Frank VEARING Dianna MIDDLETON 50.8132nd10
10Terri KAY Richard GREENFIELD 50.7833rd10
21Michael MCTIERNAN Jillian LAWRENCE 50.6934th10
50Karen THOMPSON Christine PARKIN 50.4635th10
11Pauline GRODSKI Chris HUGHES 50.2336th10
33Sue MORRIS Berenice AIR 50.09  
51Rachel LANGDON Nikolas MOORE 50.09  
52Dorothy HERTELENDY Adam HERTELENDY 49.19  
34Denise HARTWIG Chris SNOOK 48.93  
35Rosemary MOONEY Roberta TAIT 48.90  
66Philip HOCKING Cathy HOCKING 48.73  
12John SEAR Jane SWANSON 48.52  
22Maureen JAKES Abigail WANIGARATNE 48.24  
53Shane WOODBURN Hadi AGHAKHANI 48.24  
67Margaret ROGERS John ROGERS 47.80  
54Helen SCHAPPER Glenda EDGE 47.54  
23Shirley PHILLIPS Michael PHILLIPS 47.02  
36Theo MANGOS Leigh FORAN 46.90  
24Metka AGREZ Bev FURNER 46.59  
68Trevor LAVERICK Peter LARDY 46.59  
55Tony DAVIDSON Noreen WEYLING 46.53  
56Shirley WATSON Sandor VARGA 45.60  
13Ronald MEYER Michelle MEYER 45.46  
25Sue BECKMAN Lindsay YOUNG 45.46  
26Ronella STUART Heather SMITH 45.34  
37Maureen SHIMMINS Colleen Milne 45.23  
38Jeff FALLON Ella LUPUL 44.94  
39Mairead KELLY Lisa HAMBOUR 44.91  
69Yvonne MEARS Kaye DOUGLAS 44.73  
40Pamela LAWSON Helen PRYOR 44.68  
41Sharon THOMPSON Nicky O'CONNELL 44.53  
70Ruth NEILD Rilla ENGLAND 44.53  
14Liz ROBERTSON Gale SPALVINS 44.42  
71Merryl DARBY Lene JANSSON 44.18  
72Neville WALKER Colleen WEBB 43.52  
27John SUTTON Alan JOHNSTON 43.29  
28Trish STEWART-UDEN Don STEWART-UDEN 41.15  
57Tony HEDLEY Andrew KETTLE 40.91  
42Valda BADCOCK Shirley REDDIN 40.51  
58Lynn MOODIE Jillian TUCKEY 38.31  
73Lyn MAYER Anne ROSENGREN 36.81  
43Richard EVANS Peter COX 33.28  

Travelling Scoresheets