GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - A GRADE

ROUND TWO


Morning Hand Records
Afternoon Hand Records

For all the scores for a pair, click on their names

Section 1 GREEN
North-South
1 Therese Demarco & Lori Smith61.90 100 1st
2 Merilyn Paris & Helen Rollond40.00  
3 Sally Fraser & Moira Smith41.96  
4 John Puskas & Julie Savage52.08 43 3rd
5 Bevin Brooks & John Lokan46.43 6  
6 Joanne Bakas & Tassi Georgiadis49.11 25 4th
7 Adel Abdelhamid & Dianne Marler60.12 93 2nd
East-West
1 Helen & Robert Fleet40.00  
2 Ingrid Cooke & Tim O'Loughlin61.90 100 1st
3 Arthur Davies & David Shilling54.76 56 2nd
4 Sharmini Anderson & Milton Hart44.35  
5 Wendy Hooper & Wendy Hopkins52.38 43 3rd
6 Caprice Davey & Marc Deaton45.24  
7 Raymond & Rita Jones52.08 43 4th
Section 1 scoresheets
GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - A GRADE Full Board Details
Section 2 BLUE
North-South
1 Terry Healey & Maureen Wilson64.58 85 1st
2 Hans Haan & Jane Stokes53.87 36 2nd
3 Sirpa Harms & Elaine Kenny44.35  
4 Margaret Atkinson & Lee Excell50.89 22 3rd
5 Bob Dunk & Ann Matthews48.81 13 4th
6 Chris Brady & Barbara Keil41.07  
7 Meredith Coleman & Carolyn Toh46.43 4  
East-West
1 David Brooks & Tony Tompkin54.17 40 2nd
2 Samuel Brown & Mick Koziol64.29 85 1st
3 Clive Stokes & Frank Van Den Heuvel49.40 18 4th
4 Ken Haines & Chris Morley40.18  
5 Jill Knight & Mike Robertson46.43 4  
6 Carolyn & Chris Mroczek45.54  
7 Colin Cook & Tony Ward50.00 22 3rd
Section 2 scoresheets
GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - B GRADE Full Board Details
Section 3 RED
North-South
1 Adelaide Abbott & Hugo Van Der Moer47.26 7  
2 Harry Brown & Roz Newstead42.96  
3 Shirley Chambers & Kaye Copland48.57 10 3rd
4 Anthony Kennard & Dot Slattery63.00 59 1st
5 Sandy Blythman & Pip Murray45.93  
6 Christine Salem & Heather Young51.93 21 2nd
East-West
1 Louisa Eggleton & Halena Frick49.57 14  
2 Ken Jacobs & Chris Stutley46.21 3  
3 Donald & Sue Le Busque44.00  
4 Owen Teakle & Meagan Zander55.71 35 1st
5 Ann Blinman & Ann Smith50.71 17 3rd
6 Monique Haan & William Herkes53.33 28 2nd
Section 3 scoresheets
GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - C GRADE Full Board Details


GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - A GRADE


FINAL ROUND


ROUND TWO


Therese Demarco & Lori Smith119.94% 1st
Ingrid Cooke & Tim O'Loughlin117.85% 2nd
John Puskas & Julie Savage108.93% 3rd
Wendy Hooper & Wendy Hopkins107.44% 4th
Adel Abdelhamid & Dianne Marler106.25% 5th
Joanne Bakas & Tassi Georgiadis104.17% 6th
Raymond & Rita Jones102.38% 7th
PLAYER NAMESAMPMTotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1Rd 2  
Adel Abdelhamid & Dianne Marler46.1360.12106.25 1.30 5
Sharmini Anderson & Milton Hart44.3544.3588.70  
Joanne Bakas & Tassi Georgiadis55.0649.11104.17 1.12 6
Bevin Brooks & John Lokan46.1346.4392.56 .12
Ingrid Cooke & Tim O'Loughlin55.9561.90117.85 2.49 2
Caprice Davey & Marc Deaton43.4545.2488.69  
Arthur Davies & David Shilling 40.0054.7694.34 .56
Therese Demarco & Lori Smith58.0461.90119.94 3.05 1
Helen & Robert Fleet57.14 40.0096.43 .75
Sally Fraser & Moira Smith46.1341.9688.09 .06
Wendy Hooper & Wendy Hopkins55.0652.38107.44 1.46 4
Raymond & Rita Jones50.3052.08102.38 .95 7
Merilyn Paris & Helen Rollond45.83 40.0084.22  
John Puskas & Julie Savage56.8552.08108.93 1.73 3

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings




GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - B GRADE


FINAL ROUND


ROUND TWO


Samuel Brown & Mick Koziol128.58% 1st
Terry Healey & Maureen Wilson122.62% 2nd
David Brooks & Tony Tompkin110.42% 3rd
Hans Haan & Jane Stokes103.57% 4th
Bob Dunk & Ann Matthews101.19% 5th
Meredith Coleman & Carolyn Toh100.60% =6th
Colin Cook & Tony Ward100.60% =6th
PLAYER NAMESAMPMTotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1Rd 2  
Margaret Atkinson & Lee Excell47.6250.8998.51 .31
Chris Brady & Barbara Keil 40.0041.07  
David Brooks & Tony Tompkin56.2554.17110.42 1.34 3
Samuel Brown & Mick Koziol64.2964.29128.58 2.59 1
Meredith Coleman & Carolyn Toh54.1746.43100.60 .53= 6
Colin Cook & Tony Ward50.6050.00100.60 .53= 6
Bob Dunk & Ann Matthews52.3848.81101.19 .66 5
Hans Haan & Jane Stokes49.7053.87103.57 .84 4
Ken Haines & Chris Morley44.3540.1884.53  
Sirpa Harms & Elaine Kenny49.1144.3593.46 .18
Terry Healey & Maureen Wilson58.0464.58122.62 2.05 2
Jill Knight & Mike Robertson50.8946.4397.32 .26
Carolyn & Chris Mroczek48.5145.5494.05 .13
Clive Stokes & Frank Van Den Heuvel 40.0049.4087.79 .18

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings




GAWLER PAIRS CONGRESS - C GRADE


FINAL ROUND


ROUND TWO


Adelaide Abbott & Hugo Van Der Moer108.26% 1st
Anthony Kennard & Dot Slattery107.50% 2nd
Louisa Eggleton & Halena Frick106.07% 3rd
Monique Haan & William Herkes103.33% 4th
Ann Blinman & Ann Smith102.71% 5th
PLAYER NAMESAMPMTotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1Rd 2  
Adelaide Abbott & Hugo Van Der Moer61.0047.26108.26 1.23 1
Ann Blinman & Ann Smith52.0050.71102.71 .56 5
Sandy Blythman & Pip Murray50.5045.9396.43 .17
Harry Brown & Roz Newstead52.5042.9695.46 .24
Shirley Chambers & Kaye Copland43.5048.5792.07 .10
Louisa Eggleton & Halena Frick56.5049.57106.07 .82 3
Monique Haan & William Herkes50.0053.33103.33 .65 4
Ken Jacobs & Chris Stutley56.0046.21102.21 .47
Anthony Kennard & Dot Slattery44.5063.00107.50 1.01 2
Donald & Sue Le Busque 40.0044.0082.00  
Christine Salem & Heather Young49.0051.93100.93 .35
Owen Teakle & Meagan Zander46.5055.71102.21 .44

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings