2019 OPEN TRIALS QUALIFYING

Hand Records Averages Cross Table Possible Substitutes Record a Substitution

Draw for Round 7

1 CROFT N/WILLIAMS J 1 E-W v 6 JANUSZKE R/ZOLLO J
2 BABISZEWSKI A/POPP P 3 E-W v 10 LUSK S/SMITH L
3 CHAN P/GUE P 7 N-S v 24 ABDELHAMID A/CLARKE A
4 DE LUCA A/LUSK D 2 N-S v 13 BARTLEY G/MARKEY P
5 HARMS R/TRAVIS J 4 N-S v 46 DOHNT R/GIBBS A
6 JANUSZKE R/ZOLLO J 1 N-S v 1 CROFT N/WILLIAMS J
7 BLACK D/CHENEY P 15 N-S v 33 GRUND R/ROBERTS J
8 HOCKING J/LANGE K 5 E-W v 30 COOKE I/MORGAN-KING P
9 HUNT J/SMOLANKO G 19 N-S v 35 BABISZEWSKI/WELLMAN D
10 LUSK S/SMITH L 3 N-S v 2 BABISZEWSKI A/POPP P
11 ANDERSON D/HOOLE S 13 E-W v 20 GALLASCH P/PELLEN G
12 EVANS G/TRAVIS L 6 N-S v 32 GUNNER F/WAGNER P
13 BARTLEY G/MARKEY P 2 E-W v 4 DE LUCA A/LUSK D
14 COLMER P/LORIMER C 11 N-S v 19 DEATON G/HOOPER W
15 DEATON M/HUDSON P 8 N-S v 28 BRADSHAW B/DIEPERINK P
16 CHERRY D/MIDDLETON J 16 E-W v 39 BROOKS B/LOKAN J
17 DEMARCO T/EMERSON S 21 N-S v 34 LEACH B/MIKA P
18 HILL A/SHILLING D 12 E-W v 21 PARROTT D/SMYTH F
19 DEATON G/HOOPER W 11 E-W v 14 COLMER P/LORIMER C
20 GALLASCH P/PELLEN G 13 N-S v 11 ANDERSON D/HOOLE S
21 PARROTT D/SMYTH F 12 N-S v 18 HILL A/SHILLING D
22 POON R/THOMPSON C 20 E-W v 44 SAVAGE J/ZOLLO J
23 CLARKE B/PORTER A 9 N-S v 26 FALLON A/MARRETT B
24 ABDELHAMID A/CLARKE A 7 E-W v 3 CHAN P/GUE P
25 CLARKE L/HARRIS A 10 E-W v 31 ALEXANDER L/MARLER D
26 FALLON A/MARRETT B 9 E-W v 23 CLARKE B/PORTER A
27 FALLON J/NORRIS A 18 E-W v 43 LEACH C & S
28 BRADSHAW B/DIEPERINK P 8 E-W v 15 DEATON M/HUDSON P
29 PHILLIPS S/WARD J 17 E-W v 41 BLANCHARD C/WALTON M
30 COOKE I/MORGAN-KING P 5 N-S v 8 HOCKING J/LANGE K
31 ALEXANDER L/MARLER D 10 N-S v 25 CLARKE L/HARRIS A
32 GUNNER F/WAGNER P 6 E-W v 12 EVANS G/TRAVIS L
33 GRUND R/ROBERTS J 15 E-W v 7 BLACK D/CHENEY P
34 LEACH B/MIKA P 21 E-W v 17 DEMARCO T/EMERSON S
35 BABISZEWSKI/WELLMAN D 19 E-W v 9 HUNT J/SMOLANKO G
36 SMITH M/WEBSTER W 24 N-S v 47 FLEET H & R
37 BREMNER A/HART M 23 N-S v 40 BAKAS J/GEORGIADIS T
38 HARGREAVES R/MOTTERAM H 14 N-S v 48 HOPKINS W/SMITH J
39 BROOKS B/LOKAN J 16 N-S v 16 CHERRY D/MIDDLETON J
40 BAKAS J/GEORGIADIS T 23 E-W v 37 BREMNER A/HART M
41 BLANCHARD C/WALTON M 17 N-S v 29 PHILLIPS S/WARD J
42 CURTIS J/GUE D 22 E-W v 45 FRANCO J/TRZESINSKI G
43 LEACH C & S 18 N-S v 27 FALLON J/NORRIS A
44 SAVAGE J/ZOLLO J 20 N-S v 22 POON R/THOMPSON C
45 FRANCO J/TRZESINSKI G 22 N-S v 42 CURTIS J/GUE D
46 DOHNT R/GIBBS A 4 E-W v 5 HARMS R/TRAVIS J
47 FLEET H & R 24 E-W v 36 SMITH M/WEBSTER W
48 HOPKINS W/SMITH J 14 E-W v 38 HARGREAVES R/MOTTERAM H

ROUND SIX

Match Scores - click on the Score
All Scores - click on the Round Number
All results for a Pair - click on their Names
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 Net ImpsVPSPlacingNext Opp
Roger Januszke & John Zollo 26 33 -8 -4 31 34 112 87.561st 1
Nicolas Croft & Justin Williams 5 2 11 ? 30 ? 18 11 77 83.432nd 6
Attilio De Luca & David Lusk 10 9 5 ? 15 ? 12 16 67 82.273rd 13
George Bartley & Philip Markey 63 ? 17 8 3 -22 33 102 81.174th 4
Sue Lusk & Lori Smith 15 17 19 7 22 -11 69 81.015th 2
Ray Dohnt & Anthony Gibbs 14 11 23 -7 -15 54 80 77.556th 5
Andy Babiszewski & Peter Popp 25 14 29 -3 -18 7 54 75.047th 10
Russel Harms & Jeff Travis 10 -9 -10 12 24 20 47 73.628th 46
Ingrid Cooke & Pam Morgan-King-10 24 -11 0 30 15 48 72.269th 8
Judy Hocking & Kevin Lange 6 38 -29 33 -31 33 50 72.0810th 30
George Evans & Lauren Travis 42 -17 22 7 15 -34 35 69.4211th 32
Felicity Gunner & Prudie Wagner 8 -12 13 -33 43 ? 15 ? 34 69.1612th 12
Peter Chan & Phil Gue 20 -3 -22 0 30 8 33 69.1013th 24
Adel Abdelhamid & Ann Clarke 14 -17 14 14 17 ?-16 ? 26 68.5814th 3
Marc Deaton & Paul Hudson 24 3 -5 6 31 -33 26 67.9615th 28
Bill Bradshaw & Peter Dieperink-5 18 20 -15 18 -7 29 67.8516th 15
Bob Clarke & Arthur Porter-14 18 0 9 -18 35 30 67.1717th 26
Alison Fallon & Barbara Marrett-7 3 -16 28 4 ? 9 ? 21 65.7318th 23
Linda Alexander & Dianne Marler-26 ?-3 ? 21 37 -17 13 25 65.7219th 25
Leonie Clarke & Anne Harris 12 -11 5 2 -6 10 12 64.1520th 31
Peter Colmer & Chris Lorimer 25 -14 42 4 -12 -20 25 63.4021st 19
Gary Deaton & Wendy Hooper 9 20 -23 -2 -4 1 1 60.6322nd 14
David Parrott & Felicity Smyth 32 ? 6 ?-19 ?-6 ? 6 -15 4 59.7923rd 18
Andrew Hill & David Shilling 7 12 -20 -9 6 -1 -5 59.2024th 21
Phil Gallasch & Graham Pellen-8 13 -42 22 -39 ? 45 ?-9 59.0625th 11
David Anderson & Sharmini Hoole 10 -20 16 3 -2 -13 -6 58.6026th 20
David Black & Phil Cheney 29 -6 20 -7 -31 ?-9 ?-4 57.8227th 33
Rosemary Grund & Judith Roberts-20 16 -14 8 -6 5 -11 57.0328th 7
Bevin Brooks & John Lokan-25 -1 5 10 39 -54 -26 57.0129th 16
David Cherry & Joff Middleton-29 3 4 -3 22 -10 -13 56.7830th 39
Corinne Blanchard & Martin Walton-29 ? 7 ?-50 ? 3 ? 18 ? 14 ?-37 56.0431st 29
Susan Phillips & Jackie Ward-15 -18 31 ? 18 ? 2 -33 -15 55.6732nd 41
Carolyn & Sandy Leach-24 -16 18 -10 -7 30 -9 55.5833rd 27
Jeff Fallon & Angela Norris-32 -7 28 ?-12 ?-22 30 -15 54.2934th 43
Jon Hunt & George Smolanko 6 -2 0 ?-3 ?-24 -5 -28 51.6435th 35
Linda Babiszewski & Deb Wellman-9 -24 -31 ? 0 ? 11 16 -37 50.8636th 9
Julie Savage & Judy Zollo-63 38 -13 -8 24 -35 -57 50.0737th 22
Rebecca Poon & Carmel Thompson-12 ?-16 ?-21 0 -9 29 -29 49.3138th 44
Therese Demarco & Susan Emerson-14 16 10 ?-14 ?-30 -8 -40 48.7339th 34
Brian Leach & Peter Mika-6 -18 -5 -3 7 -15 -40 47.0240th 17
Wendy Hopkins & John Smith 7 -38 -4 -28 24 -14 -53 46.7741st 38
Robyn Hargreaves & Heather Motteram-10 27 -20 -37 -18 9 -49 46.7042nd 48
Jackie Franco & Georg Trzesinski-6 -3 50 -30 -30 -45 -64 41.2443rd 42
Jessica Curtis & David Gue-25 1 -5 -22 9 ?-30 ?-72 40.4844th 45
Alex Bremner & Milton Hart 29 -33 -5 -18 -24 -16 -67 40.1845th 40
Helen & Robert Fleet-7 -13 5 3 -43 ?-30 ?-85 38.8146th 36
Joanne Bakas & Tassi Georgiadis-42 ?-38 ?-18 0 -11 -9 -118 29.2047th 37
Moira Smith & Wendy Webster-10 ?-27 ?-28 0 -24 ?-29 ?-118 27.2648th 47


SUBSTITUTES
 Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 Net Imps
49 Joanne Bakas & Catherine Ellice-Flint-42 -38         -80
50 Sheila Bird & Felicity Smyth 32 6         38
51 David Smyth & Martin Walton-29 7 -50 3     -69
52 Julie Boyce & Moira Smith-10 -27     -24 -29 -90
53 Chris Nettle & Rebecca Poon-12 -16         -28
54 Linda Alexander & Gordon Fallon-26 -3         -29
55 George Bartley & Mike Doecke 63           63
56 Ian Hilditch & David Lusk    5 15     20
57 Chris Barnwell & Jinny Fuss    31 18     49
58 Nicolas Croft & Howard Melbourne    11 30     41
59 Jeff Fallon & Julie Thiele    28 -12     16
60 David Middleton & George Smolanko    0 -3     -3
61 Mike Doecke & Felicity Smyth    -19 -6     -25
62 Therese Demarco & Margaret Walters    10 -14     -4
63 Linda Babiszewski & Gordon Fallon    -31 0     -31
64 Ruth Sladek & Monika Vnuk        -43 -30 -73
65 Sheila Bird & Martin Walton        18 14 32
66 Ann Clarke & Bill Lockwood        17 -16 1
67 Phil Cheney & Tim O'Loughlin        -31 -9 -40
68 Carole Foreman & Margaret Walters        43 15 58
69 John Foreman & Graham Pellen        -39 45 6
70 Alison & Gordon Fallon        4 9 13
71 Caprice Davey & David Gue        9 -30 -21