2019 OPEN TRIALS PLATE

Hand Records Averages Cross Table Possible Substitutes Record a Substitution

Draw for Round 7

15 CROFT N/MARKEY P 12 E-W v 29 ABDELHAMID A/LUSK S
16 CHERRY D/HOROWITZ J 13 N-S v 33 COOKE I/FALLON A
17 HOCKING J/LANGE K 10 E-W v 20 COLMER P/FALLON G
18 BABISZEWSKI A/POPP P 9 E-W v 24 BLACK D/CHENEY P
19 BIRD S/HUNT J 11 N-S v 34 SMITH L/TRAVIS L
20 COLMER P/FALLON G 10 N-S v 17 HOCKING J/LANGE K
21 HUDSON P/LORIMER C 8 E-W v 27 DEATON G/HOOPER W
22 CLARKE B/PORTER A 14 E-W v 31 CLARKE L/HARRIS A
23 HILL A/SHILLING D 17 E-W v 25 PARROTT Y/SMYTH F
24 BLACK D/CHENEY P 9 N-S v 18 BABISZEWSKI A/POPP P
25 PARROTT Y/SMYTH F 17 N-S v 23 HILL A/SHILLING D
26 BRADSHAW B/DIEPERINK P 15 E-W v 48 SMITH M/WEBSTER W
27 DEATON G/HOOPER W 8 N-S v 21 HUDSON P/LORIMER C
28 MARRETT B/MORGAN-KING 20 E-W v 39 BABISZEWSKI/WELLMAN D
29 ABDELHAMID A/LUSK S 12 N-S v 15 CROFT N/MARKEY P
30 PALCZEWSKI A/ROSA M 19 E-W v 44 LEACH B/MIKA P
31 CLARKE L/HARRIS A 14 N-S v 22 CLARKE B/PORTER A
32 ALEXANDER L/MARLER D 24 N-S v 47 FRANCO J/TRZESINSKI G
33 COOKE I/FALLON A 13 E-W v 16 CHERRY D/HOROWITZ J
34 SMITH L/TRAVIS L 11 E-W v 19 BIRD S/HUNT J
35 PHILLIPS S/WARD J 23 N-S v 49 REID M/SINGH L
36 GUNNER F/WAGNER P 25 N-S v 41 HARGREAVES R/MOTTERAM H
37 POON R/THOMPSON C 18 E-W v 40 COTTRELL A/GRUND R
38 FLEET H/HOOLE S 21 N-S v 46 SAVAGE J/ZOLLO J
39 BABISZEWSKI/WELLMAN D 20 N-S v 28 MARRETT B/MORGAN-KING
40 COTTRELL A/GRUND R 18 N-S v 37 POON R/THOMPSON C
41 HARGREAVES R/MOTTERAM H 25 E-W v 36 GUNNER F/WAGNER P
42 LEACH C & S 26 N-S v 45 BREMNER A/HART M
43 BENNETT D/MIKI K 22 E-W v 50 DOHNT R/GIBBS A
44 LEACH B/MIKA P 19 N-S v 30 PALCZEWSKI A/ROSA M
45 BREMNER A/HART M 26 E-W v 42 LEACH C & S
46 SAVAGE J/ZOLLO J 21 E-W v 38 FLEET H/HOOLE S
47 FRANCO J/TRZESINSKI G 24 E-W v 32 ALEXANDER L/MARLER D
48 SMITH M/WEBSTER W 15 N-S v 26 BRADSHAW B/DIEPERINK P
49 REID M/SINGH L 23 E-W v 35 PHILLIPS S/WARD J
50 DOHNT R/GIBBS A 22 N-S v 43 BENNETT D/MIKI K
51 BAKAS J/GEORGIADIS T 16 N-S v 52 BROWN K/GEELEN P
52 BROWN K/GEELEN P 16 E-W v 51 BAKAS J/GEORGIADIS T

ROUND SIX

Match Scores - click on the Score
All Scores - click on the Round Number
All results for a Pair - click on their Names
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 Net ImpsVPSPlacingNext Opp
Gary Deaton & Wendy Hooper 36 10 20 -5 75 42 178 95.711st 21
Andy Babiszewski & Peter Popp 25 -1 41 5 31 -3 98 84.612nd 24
Paul Hudson & Chris Lorimer 9 5 35 16 -31 ? 29 ? 63 78.293rd 27
Judy Hocking & Kevin Lange 12 27 -20 17 18 3 57 77.324th 20
David Black & Phil Cheney 27 3 11 -16 37 0 62 76.005th 18
Peter Colmer & Gordon Fallon-27 -8 32 30 35 0 62 74.406th 17
Sheila Bird & Jon Hunt-5 -8 13 10 39 6 55 74.327th 34
Lori Smith & Lauren Travis-7 -8 -4 20 21 ? 12 ? 34 69.318th 19
Adel Abdelhamid & Sue Lusk 52 -10 8 24 -18 -6 50 68.479th 15
Nicolas Croft & Philip Markey-20 ? 15 ? 7 32 32 -42 24 68.1910th 29
David Cherry & John Horowitz 7 4 -35 2 18 15 11 66.5311th 33
Ingrid Cooke & Alison Fallon 20 1 -8 5 -35 16 -1 61.8512th 16
Leonie Clarke & Anne Harris 16 -22 21 -17 18 -12 4 61.0713th 22
Bob Clarke & Arthur Porter 2 9 -34 -7 25 2 -3 60.7114th 31
Moira Smith & Wendy Webster-11 6 18 -5 -11 5 2 60.2615th 26
Bill Bradshaw & Peter Dieperink 3 -16 26 19 -32 -2 -2 60.0816th 48
Joanne Bakas & Tassi Georgiadis 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 60.0017th 52
Kim Brown & Peter Geelen 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 ? 0 60.0018th 51
Yadi Parrott & Felicity Smyth 14 22 -11 -24 11 -15 -3 59.3519th 23
Andrew Hill & David Shilling-3 10 34 21 -75 -29 -42 59.2420th 25
Ann Cottrell & Rosemary Grund-2 -10 15 17 -37 6 -11 59.2221st 37
Rebecca Poon & Carmel Thompson 5 16 -41 7 -18 ? 6 ?-25 56.7422nd 40
Brian Leach & Peter Mika-3 8 -3 -17 8 -5 -12 56.2423rd 30
Adrian Palczewski & Michal Rosa 11 -27 -26 -1 3 ? 20 ?-20 55.9524th 44
Linda Babiszewski & Deb Wellman-9 -38 -6 20 21 -6 -18 55.6725th 28
Barbara Marrett & Pam Morgan-King 8 -4 -7 -30 -3 18 -18 55.3626th 39
Helen Fleet & Sharmini Hoole 27 -3 18 -21 -39 -6 -24 54.2527th 46
Julie Savage & Judy Zollo-8 8 -21 -3 -25 33 -16 54.0028th 38
Ray Dohnt & Anthony Gibbs 11 -5 3 -19 -21 4 -27 52.5929th 43
Deb Bennett & Kayoko Miki-14 -2 22 -32 12 -16 -30 51.8930th 50
Susan Phillips & Jackie Ward-12 ?-6 ? 4 ?-2 ?-8 -4 -28 50.2131st 49
Margaret Reid & Lalita Singh-16 2 -15 1 -21 16 -33 50.1932nd 35
Linda Alexander & Dianne Marler-11 38 -18 -10 -18 -20 -39 44.8033rd 47
Robyn Hargreaves & Heather Motteram 3 -9 -18 3 -12 -18 -51 44.1034th 36
Carolyn & Sandy Leach-27 8 -13 -20 -14 8 -58 43.5435th 45
Jackie Franco & Georg Trzesinski-52 -10 6 -20 14 -16 -78 42.2836th 32
Alex Bremner & Milton Hart-36 10 -22 -20 21 -33 -80 40.2537th 42
Felicity Gunner & Prudie Wagner-25 -15 -32 20 -21 -8 -81 37.0438th 41


SUBSTITUTES
 Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 Net Imps
75 Nicolas Croft & Howard Melbourne-20 15         -5
78 Ann Clarke & Jackie Ward-12 -6 4 -2     -16
79 Ann Clarke & Chris Lorimer        -31 29 -2
80 Howard Melbourne & Lori Smith        21 12 33
81 Brian Poole & Carmel Thompson        -18 6 -12
83 Rita Pringle & Michal Rosa        3 20 23