AUTUMN CUP 2022

MONDAY 27TH JUNE 2022


Hand Records

For all the scores for a pair, click on their names

North-South
1 John Knapton & Keith Knowles51.85 24 2nd
2 Gail Gibson & Kathy Scicluna48.50 17 3rd
3 Anne & Wayne Holder48.00 4th
4 Alf & Dulcie Easley42.93  
5 Jennifer Hughes & Beth McDonald63.86 35 1st
6 Carolyn Cooper & Elsa Pitman44.93  
East-West
1 John Hart & James Staiff62.92 35 1st
2 Trevor Goldsmith & Ken Storr49.92 4th
3 Dianne Bergen & Colin Burnett59.57 24 2nd
4 Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones58.42 17 3rd
5 Vic Stringer & Emilia Tyborczyk40.00  
6 James Curtis & Nora Stuij46.33  
7 Jo Crawford & Paul Sweeney40.00  
scoresheets
AUTUMN CUP 2022 Full Board Details


AUTUMN CUP 2022


FINAL ROUND


MONDAY 27TH JUNE 2022


John Hart & James Staiff235.30% 1st
John Knapton & Keith Knowles219.60% 2nd
Dianne Bergen & Colin Burnett217.15% 3rd
Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones212.45% 4th
PLAYER NAMES06Jun2213Jun2220Jun2227Jun22TotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4  
Earlene Aufderheide & Carolyn Cooper57.9244.93? .24
Dianne Bergen & Colin Burnett62.0845.5059.57217.15??1.29 3
Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones65.0040.2848.7558.42212.45 1.20 4
Carolyn Cooper & Elsa Pitman44.93  
Jo Crawford & Paul Sweeney53.2153.4748.33 40.00190.68 .34
James Curtis & Nora Stuij 40.0045.0046.33167.48?? 
Alf & Dulcie Easley42.86?57.6450.0042.93195.74??.40
Alf Easley & Gail Gibson42.8657.64?50.00?42.93?  
Gail Gibson & Elsa Pitman 40.00? 40.00 40.0044.93?  
Gail Gibson & Kathy Scicluna48.50 .17
Trevor Goldsmith & Ken Storr58.2142.3645.4249.92195.91 .24
John Hart & James Staiff43.2166.6762.5062.92235.30 2.55 1
Anne & Wayne Holder56.6748.00 .17
Jennifer Hughes & Beth McDonald50.0050.0048.0063.86211.86 .35
John Knapton & Keith Knowles53.7564.0051.85219.60??1.52 2
Jenny Kraus & Kathy Scicluna 40.00?62.5053.5048.50? .56
Betty Middleton & Kathy Scicluna 40.0062.50?53.50?48.50?  
Elsa Pitman & Trudy Stipdonk 40.00 40.00? 40.00?44.93?  
Vic Stringer & Emilia Tyborczyk42.36 40.00  

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings



PREVIOUS MONTH'S RESULTS
Round 5





AUTUMN CUP 2022 HANDICAP


FINAL ROUND


MONDAY 27TH JUNE 2022


John Hart & James Staiff6% 259.30% 1st
Dianne Bergen & Colin Burnett10% 257.15% 2nd
Jennifer Hughes & Beth McDonald9% 247.86% 3rd
John Knapton & Keith Knowles5% 239.60% 4th
PLAYER NAMEShcp06Jun2213Jun2220Jun2227Jun22TOTALPos.
Earlene Aufderheide & Carolyn Cooper 11 %68.92 55.93?
Dianne Bergen & Colin Burnett 10 %72.08 55.50 69.57 257.15?? 2
Leonard Bilney & Peter Jones-1 %64.00 39.28 47.75 57.42 208.45
Carolyn Cooper & Elsa Pitman 10 %54.93
Jo Crawford & Paul Sweeney 5 %58.21 58.47 53.33 45.00 210.68
James Curtis & Nora Stuij 13 %53.00 58.00 59.33 219.48??
Alf & Dulcie Easley 1 %43.86?58.64 51.00 43.93 199.44??
Alf Easley & Gail Gibson 10 %52.86 67.64?60.00?52.93?
Gail Gibson & Elsa Pitman 10 %50.00?50.00 50.00 54.93?
Gail Gibson & Kathy Scicluna 7 %55.50
Trevor Goldsmith & Ken Storr 10 %68.21 52.36 55.42 59.92 235.91
John Hart & James Staiff 6 %49.21 72.67 68.50 68.92 259.30 1
Anne & Wayne Holder 10 %66.67 58.00
Jennifer Hughes & Beth McDonald 9 %59.00 59.00 57.00 72.86 247.86 3
John Knapton & Keith Knowles 5 %58.75 69.00 56.85 239.60?? 4
Jenny Kraus & Kathy Scicluna 11 %51.00?73.50 64.50 59.50?
Betty Middleton & Kathy Scicluna 10 %50.00 72.50?63.50?58.50?
Elsa Pitman & Trudy Stipdonk 17 %57.00 57.00?57.00?61.93?
Vic Stringer & Emilia Tyborczyk 20 %62.36 60.00